Steel City Open VI

Male MVP:  Shawn Brenneman Female MVP:  Devyn Crough & Dorothy Spencer

 

Shawn Brenneman

Devyn Crough & Dorothy Spencer

Results:

Pittsburgh Pickoff

1st- Jayson Barlow

2nd- Dayton Strawbridge

3rd- Shawn Brenneman

4th- Bill Davis

5th- James Kinney

6th- Josh Meyer

7th- Dan Denkovich

8th- Ray Allen

 

Open Singles 301

1st- Sid Vaughn

2nd- Ryan Wile

3rd/4th- Shawn Brenneman

3rd/4th- Kevin Yasenchak

5th/8th- Michael Meserve

5th/8th- Jason Leonard

5th/8th- David Kapustic

5th/8th- Bob Miske

 

Men’s Doubles Cricket

1st- Dayton Strawbridge

James Kinney

2nd- Broc Lawrence

Bill Schweikart

3rd/4th- Larry Butler

Bill Bell

3rd/4th- Bob Miske

Brian Blakenhorn

5th/8th- Mike Pagel

Rich Neiman

5th/8th-Shawn Brenneman

Jayson Barlow

5th/8th-Bob Walton

Bob Westell

5th/8th- Steve Krajcer

Patrick Arndt

Women’s Doubles Cricket

1st- Micki Hughes

Stacey Shelton

2nd- Tiffany Nieman

Kim Fyock

3rd/4th- Julia Oberti

Dorothy Spencer

3rd/4th- Ronda Daly

Doreen Sweeny

5th/8th- Devyn Crough

Michelle Septak

5th/8th- Kaylee Kuchinski

Dawn Cupp

5th/8th- Kay Hoover

Krystal Hoover

5th/8th- Tammy Byrnes

Mandee Jordan

Men’s Singles 501

1st- Shawn Brenneman

2nd- Jayson Barlow

3rd/4th- Dayton Strawbridge

3rd/4th- Seth Schatzel

5th/8th- Chris Russano

5th/8th- David Feldpusch

5th/8th- Bob Miske

5th/8th- Kevin Fitzgerald

Women’s Singles 501

1st- Michelle Septak

2nd- Dorothy Spencer

3rd/4th- Micki Hughes

3rd/4th- Brandi Lehmkul

5th/8th- Doreen Sweeny

5th/8th- Laura Jeffery

5th/8th-Julia Oberti

5th/8th- Kay Hoover

Men’s Doubles 501

1st- Shawn Brenneman

Jayson Barlow

2nd- Scott Liles

Lucas Palumbi

3rd/4th- James Kinney

Dayton Strawbridge

3rd/4th- Seth Schatzel

Jason Lampshire

5th/8th- Mark Kidd

Brian McGarrigle

5th/8th- Mike Sarandas

Kevin Fitzgerald

5th/8th- Jeff Rugh

Jason Leonard

5th/8th- Bill Clark

Tyler Harris

Women’s Doubles 501

1st- Julia Oberti

Dorothy Spencer

2nd- Tina Russo

B.J. Turner

3rd/4th- Devyn Crough

Michelle Septak

3rd/4th- Stacy Shelton

Micki Hughes

5th/8th- Dawn Cupp

Kate Kuehn

5th/8th- Kay Hoover

Megan Hoover

5th/8th- Doreen Sweeny

Ronda Daly

5th/8th- Tammy Byrnes

Mandee Jordan

Mixed Trips 601

1st- Dayton Strawbridge

James Kinney

Megan Hoover

2nd- Broc Lawrence

Bill Schweikart

Dawn Cupp

3rd/4th- Ryan Wile

Jason Paterchak

Kate Kuehn

3rd/4th- Brad Ferguson

Levi Bilger

Tina Russo

5th/8th-Odie Dreamer

Mark Daly

Ronda Daly

5th/8th-J.J. Jarmiska

Sid Vaughn

Kay Hoover

5th/8th-Joe Jones

Bill Clark

Madison Hughes

5th/8th-Kevin Yasenchak

Chris Russano

Nicole Liebro

 

Men’s Singles Cricket

1st- Shawn Brenneman

2nd- Jayson Barlow

3rd/4th- Larry Buttler

3rd/4th- Bill Bell

5th/8th- James Kinney

5th/8th- Broc Lawrence

5th/8th- Mark Kidd

5th/8th-Kevin Yasenchak

Women’s Singles Cricket

1st- Dorothy Spencer

2nd- Doreen Sweeny

3rd/4th- Stacy Shelton

3rd/4th- Ronda Daly

5th/8th- Devyn Crough

5th/8th- Tina Russo

5th/8th- Kate Kuehn

5th/8th- Kaylee Kuchinsky

 

Youth – Adult 12 and Over

1st Brandon Hughes

Dave Beagley

2nd Kaden Anderson

Bill East

Youth – Adult 11 and Under

1st Gavin Polimas

Justin Arnold

2nd  Margo Peterson

Josh Meyer

 

 

 

 

 

Washington Area Dart Association vs Pittsburgh Darters Club Challenge:

PITT 33 -27 WADA

 

ADO Results:

Tournament Result Details

 

Recent Posts

Recent Comments

    Archives

    Categories

    Meta