Steel City Open VII

Male MVP:  Luke Kollias Female MVP: Trish Grzesik

 

Results:

Pittsburgh Pickoff

1st- Sidney Vaughn

2nd- Danny Millerick

3rd-

4th-

5th-

6th-

7th-

8th-

 

Open Singles 301

1st- Luke Kollias

2nd- Dominic Pagnozzi

3rd/4th- Tommy Morton

3rd/4th- Dave Kapustik

5th/8th- James Graton

5th/8th- Bob Walton

5th/8th- Joe Jones

5th/8th- Kent Cyr

 

Men’s Doubles Cricket

1st- Levi Bilger

Brad Ferguson

2nd- Gary Kidd

Luke Kollias

3rd/4th- Gordon Perkins

Ron Rose

3rd/4th- Ray Knispel

Tyler Little

5th/8th- Nathan Hannahs

Jason Leoanrd

5th/8th-Danny Russano

Kevin Yasenchak

5th/8th-Bruce Cottrell

Dayton Strawbridge

5th/8th- Ray Corbett

Dominic Pagnozzi

Women’s Doubles Cricket

1st- Trish Grzesik

Marlise Kiel

2nd- Kay Hoover

Rhonda Kollias

3rd/4th- Cindy Chojnowski

Bridget Schantz

3rd/4th- Dawn Cupp

Kaylee Kuchinski

5th/8th- Venessa Napolitan

Lelia Tucker

5th/8th- Cathy Galley

Anna Secka

5th/8th- Robin Curry

Cali West

5th/8th- Stacy Shelton

Billie Jo Smith

Men’s Singles 501

1st- Dayton Strawbridge

2nd- Luke Kollias

3rd/4th- Scott Skaggs

3rd/4th- Patrick Jurasin

5th/8th- Bill Schweikart

5th/8th- Brad Ferguson

5th/8th- James Graton

5th/8th- Levi Bilger

Women’s Singles 501

1st- Trish Grzesik

2nd- Cali West

3rd/4th- Ricaphel Verano

3rd/4th- Robin Curry

5th/8th- Leslie Rosenfeld

5th/8th- Cindy Chojnowski

5th/8th-Devyn Crough

5th/8th- Michelle Septak

Men’s Doubles 501

1st- Bruce Cottrell

Dayton Strawbridge

2nd- Levi Bilger

Brad Ferguson

3rd/4th- Nathan Hannahs

Jason Leonard

3rd/4th- Edward Foland

Dave Kapustik

5th/8th- James Graton

Jay McKenzie

5th/8th- Ray Corbett

Dominic Pagnozzi

5th/8th- Gary Kidd

Luke Kollias

5th/8th- Patrick Jurasin

Tyler Harris

Women’s Doubles 501

1st- Robin Curry

Cali West

2nd- Trish Grzesik

Marlise Kiel

3rd/4th- Vanessa Napolitan

Lelia Tucker

3rd/4th- Kay Hoover

Rhonda Kollias

5th/8th- Dawn Cupp

Kaylee Kuchinski

5th/8th- Jenn Cocchi

Leslie Rosenfeld

5th/8th- Billie Jo Smith

Stacy Shelton

5th/8th- Traci Eytcheson

Judy Koningh

Mixed Trips 601

1st- Ray Knispel

Tyler Little

Andrea Sontag

2nd- Bruce Cottrell

Ronda Daly

Dayton Strawbridge

3rd/4th- Mike Pagel

Sid Vaughn

Kay Hoover

3rd/4th- Nathan Hannahs

Jason Lenoard

Stacy Shelton

5th/8th-Jason Pawlowski

Mark Daly

Ricaphel Verano

5th/8th-Dawn Cupp

Broc Lawrence

Bill Schweikart

5th/8th-Jason Paterchak

Frank Soltero

Devyn Crough

5th/8th-David Davis

Mike Lindholm

Lelia Tucker

 

Men’s Singles Cricket

1st- Mike Paterson

2nd- Patrick Jurasin

3rd/4th- Tyler Little

3rd/4th- Sid Vaughn

5th/8th- Levi Bilger

5th/8th- Luke Kollias

5th/8th- Jeff Rugh

5th/8th-Dayton Strawbridge

Women’s Singles Cricket

1st- Cali West

2nd- Jenn Cocchi

3rd/4th- Judy Knoingh

3rd/4th- Ronda Kollias

5th/8th- Taya Pritchard

5th/8th- Tina Russo

5th/8th- Stacy Shelton

5th/8th- Trish Grzesik

 

Youth – Adult 14 and Over

1st

2nd Brandon Hughes

 

Youth – Adult 13 and Under

1st

2nd

 

ADO Results:

http://www.adodarts.com/tournament-result-details/?rrn=1777

 

 

 

The Cleveland Darter Club vs Pittsburgh Darters Club Challenge:

 

 

PITT  36 – 24 CDCTD

 

Recent Posts

Recent Comments

    Archives

    Categories

    Meta